Your Subtitle text

Triple Ace 14 Black

Triple Ace 14 Black
Coach Ken Uhlir

#

Name

Position

Grade

4

Molly Hoey

Setter/RS

8

5

Shea Hunter

Pin/MH

8

6

Annabel Krueger

Setter

8

8

Tea Pasquesi

MH

8

9

Julia Pecora

Libero/Pin

8

11

Sofia Samatas

DS

8

13

Madison White

Pin

8

                14 Erin Whiteside                  Pin           8

41

Ulyana Sydorchuk

MH/Pin

7

 14 Black Tournament Schedule
Tournament Schedules are Subject to Change

Players must arrive to all events by the posted arrival time.
No outside food or drinks are allowed into any event. Water bottles are permitted.
 

TBA- to be announced
Arrival times will be posted by Wednesday the week of the event
Arrival times for power league will be posted as they are announced


Locations Listed For The Windy City Power League Have Not Been Announced Yet.
Once Arrival Time Is Listed, The Location For That Date Is Accurate

Date

Time

Event

 Location

Saturday 01/18/20

Arrive by 7:30am

Windy City Power League
Seeding Date #1

Fusion Sports Center
11104 S Grant Hwy
Marengo, IL 60152
(
Map)

Sunday 01/19/20

Arrive by 8:00am

Windy City Power League
Seeding Date #2

UNO Volleyball Center
570 Joyce Road
Joliet, IL 60436
(
Map
)

Sunday 02/02/20

Arrive by 7:00am

Windy City Power League
Seeding Date #3

Adversity Volleyball Center
700 Corporate Woods Parkway
Vernon Hills, IL 60061
(
Map)

Saturday
02/15/20
&
Sunday
02/16/20
TBA
Sky High 
President' Day Classic
TBA

Saturday 02/29/20

TBA

Windy City Power League

Velocity All Sports
9120 W 191st Street
Mokena, IL 60448
(
Map)

Sunday 03/01/20

TBA

Windy City Power League

UNO Volleyball Center
570 Joyce Road
Joliet, IL 60436
(
Map
)

Sunday 03/22/20

TBA

Windy City Power League

Sky High Athletic Center
215 Exchange Drive, Ste E
Crystal Lake, IL 60014
(
Map)

Saturday 04/18/20

TBA

Windy City Power League

MAX-McCook
4750 S Vernon Ave
McCook, IL 60525
(Map)

Sunday 04/19/20

TBA

Windy City Power League

Palos Courts
12221 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463
(
Map)

Sunday 04/26/20

TBA

Asics Mikasa

Velocity All Sports
9120 W 191st Street
Mokena, IL 60448
(
Map)

Saturday
05/09/20
TBA
Chi-City Cup
Energy VBC
6352 Howard Street
Niles, IL 60714

(Map)

Saturday 05/23/20
&
Sunday 05/24/20

TBA

Champions Cup
Youth Festival

Great Lakes Center
579 Oakhurst Drive
Aurora, IL 60502
(Map)