Your Subtitle text

Triple Ace 15 Black

Triple Ace 15 Black
Coach Ken Uhlir

#

Name

Position

Grade

17

Eriana Bayron

DS

9

18

Abigail Casey

MH

9

21

Maggie Cotter

OH

9

23

Reese Garland

MH

9

26
Annie Larson
RS
9

30

Maeve Moran

Setter

9

31

Laura Murphy

RS

9

33

Nyah Oliveras-Gray

Setter

9

42

Gracie Svoboda

DS

9

                43 Emily Thiesse                 OH           9

 15 Black Tournament Schedule
Tournament Schedules are Subject to Change
Players must arrive to all events by the posted arrival time.
No outside food or drinks are allowed into any event. Water bottles are permitted.

TBA- to be announced
Arrival times will be posted by Wednesday the week of the event
Arrival times for power league will be posted as they are announced

Locations Listed For The Windy City Power League Have Not Been Announced Yet.
Once Arrival Time Is Listed, The Location For That Date Is Accurate

Date

Time

Event

 Location

Saturday 01/25/20

Arrive by 1:00pm

Windy City Power League
Seeding Date #1

Epic / Southland Center
10 Southland Drive
Lynwood, IL 60411
(
Map)

Sunday 01/26/20

Arrive by 7:30am

Windy City Power League
Seeding Date #2

Sky High Athletic Center
215 Exchange Drive, Ste E
Crystal Lake, IL 60014
(
Map)

Saturday 02/08/20

TBA

Windy City Power League
Seeding Date #3

TBA

Saturday 02/15/20
Thru
Monday 02/17/20

TBA

SPVB Presidents' Day Challenge

Schaumburg Convention Center
1551 Thoreau Drive
Schaumburg, IL 60173
(Map)

Saturday 03/07/20

TBA

Windy City Power League

1st Alliance
(formerly Sunsetters)
1000 Davey Road
Woodridge, IL 60517
(
Map)

Sunday 03/08/20

TBA

Windy City Power League

UNO Volleyball Center
570 Joyce Road
Joliet, IL 60436
(
Map
)

Saturday 03/21/20

TBA

Windy City Power League

Sky High Athletic Center
215 Exchange Drive, Ste E
Crystal Lake, IL 60014
(
Map)

Saturday 04/18/20

TBA

Windy City Power League

Fusion Sports Center
11104 S Grant Hwy
Marengo, IL 60152
(
Map)

Sunday
04/19/20
TBA
Windy City Power League
TBA
Saturday
05/02/20
&
Sunday
05/03/20
TBA
Champions Cup
Great Lakes Center
579 Oakhurst Drive
Aurora, IL 60502
(Map)

Saturday 05/16/20
&
Sunday 05/17/20

TBA

Rox Crossroads Finale

Southland Center
10 Southland Drive
Lynwood, IL 60411
(
Map)